Schedule
Wednesday 5th, October, 2016
- LOCATION: 2F Hall A
-
8:00 - 9:00
Registration
-
8:45 - 9:00
Welcoming
-
9:00 - 9:35, Tutorial
Speaker: Stefan Schmidt
-
9:35 - 10:10, Talk
Speaker: David Lebrun
-
10:10 - 10:45, Talk
Speaker: Yuchung Cheng
-
10:45 - 11:00
Coffee Break
-
11:00 - 11:35, Talk
Speaker: Dave Watson
-
11:35 - 12:10, Talk
Speaker: Boris Pismenny
-
12:10 - 12:45, Keynote
Speaker: Damascene Joachimpillai
-
12:45 - 13:45
Lunch [Information (pdf)]
-
13:45 - 14:50, Workshop
Speaker: Jamal Hadi Salim
-
14:50 - 15:55, BoF
Speaker: Jiri Pirko
-
15:55 - 16:15
Coffee Break
-
16:15 - 16:50, Talk
Speaker: Alexander Duyck
-
16:50 - 17:25, Talk
Speaker: Stephen Hemminger
-
17:25 - 18:00, Talk
Speaker: Toshiaki Makita
-
18:00 -
Closing
-
19:00 -
Dinner (Only for sponsors)
- LOCATION: 5F room 5C
-
-
13:00 - 17:00
Discussion room open
-
Thursday 6th, October, 2016
- LOCATION: 2F Hall A
-
8:00 - 9:00
Registration
-
9:00 - 9:35, Talk
Speaker: PJ Waskiewicz
-
9:35 - 10:10, Talk
Speaker: David Ahern
-
10:10 - 10:45, Talk
Speaker: Jerry Chu
-
10:45 - 11:00
Coffee Break
-
11:00 - 11:35, Tutorial
Speaker: Or Gerlitz, Hadar Hen-Zion, Amir Vadai, Rony Efraim
-
11:35 - 12:10, Talk
Speaker: Anjali Singhai Jain, Mitch Williams, Jesse Brandeburg
-
12:10 - 12:45, Keynote
Speaker: David S. Miller
-
12:45 - 13:45
Lunch [Information (pdf)]
-
13:45 - 14:50, Workshop
Speaker: Jesper D. Brouer
-
14:50 - 15:55, Workshop
Speaker: Pablo Neira Ayuso
-
15:55 - 16:15
Coffee Break
-
16:15 - 16:50, Talk
Speaker: Tom Herbert
-
16:50 - 17:25, Talk
Speaker: Eric Leblond
-
17:25 - 18:00, Talk
Speaker: Roopa Prabhu
-
18:00 -
Closing
-
19:00 -
Conference Dinner
Location: Three Monkeys Cafe
(5 mins on foot from the conference hall)
- LOCATION: 5F room 5C
-
-
9:00 - 17:00
Discussion room open
-
Friday 7th, October, 2016
- LOCATION: 2F Hall A
-
8:00 - 9:00
Registration
-
9:00 - 9:35, Tutorial
Speaker: David Ahern
-
9:35 - 10:10, Talk
Speaker: Gilad Ben-Yossef
-
10:10 - 10:45, Talk
Speaker: Nishit Shah, Jagdish Motwani
-
10:45 - 11:00
Coffee Break
-
11:00 - 12:10, Workshop
Speaker: Tom Herbert
-
12:10 - 12:45, Keynote
Speaker: Tom Herbert
-
12:45 - 13:45
Lunch [Information (pdf)]
-
13:45 - 14:20, BoF
Speaker: Rony Efraim, Or Gerlitz
-
14:20 - 14:55, Talk
Speaker: Daniel Borkmann
-
14:55 - 15:55, Workshop
Speaker: Steffen Klassert
-
15:55 - 16:15
Coffee Break
-
16:15 - 16:50, Talk
Speaker: Andrew yongjoon Kong
-
16:50 - 17:25, Talk
Speaker: Jakub Kicinski, Nic Viljoen
-
17:25 - 18:00, Talk
Speaker: Rony Efraim, Or Gerlitz
-
18:00 -
Closing
- LOCATION: 5F room 5C
-
-
9:00 - 17:00
Discussion room open
-